division header
print: PDF
Text Size: A | A | A

Fall 2009 Courses


CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8313 AJ102 Intro to Admin Justice
Miles Erpelding
merpeld@butlercc.edu
12882 AJ109 Intro to Corrections
Vicki Lawrence
vlawrenceISO@yahoo.com
13110 AJ116 Juvenile Delinquency & Justice

Vicki Lawrence
vlawrenceISO@yahoo.com

12187 AJ204 Criminal Law
Roy Day
rday2@butlercc.edu
13711 AJ212 Criminology
Miles Erpelding
merpeld@butlercc.edu
CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13766 AG111 Agriculture in Society
Blended course - meetings required
Elissa Mullinix
emullinix@butlercc.edu
CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13674 AR100 Art Appreciation

JaNell Brown

jbrown@cgrove417.org

13952 AR100 Art Appreciation

JaNell Brown

jbrown@cgrove417.org

8126 AR100 Art Appreciation
Roberta Sheahan
rsheahan@butlercc.edu
8127 AR100 Art Appreciation
(1st 8 weeks)
Roberta Sheahan
rsheahan@butlercc.edu
12614 AR100 Art Appreciation
Roberta Sheahan
rsheahan@butlercc.edu
13694 HU100 Humanities Ancient-Medieval
Helen Barnes
hbarnes@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8135 BS105 Sociology
Dan Muhwezi
dmuhwezi@butlercc.edu
10317 BS105 Sociology
Ruth Wallace
rwallace@butlercc.edu
12284 BS105
Sociology
Ruth Wallace
rwallace@butlercc.edu
12980 BS105 Sociology
Dan Muhwezi
dmuhwezi@butlercc.edu
13681 BS105 Sociology (2nd 8 weeks)
Blended course - meetings required

Stephanie Blakely

syoung12@butlercc.edu

13893 BS105 Sociology

Shaunna Millar
smillar@butlercc.edu

13836 BS106 Intro to Anthropology

Terry Hutter

thutter@butlercc.edu

13852 BS106 Intro to Anthropology
(2nd 8 weeks)

Terry Hutter

thutter@butlercc.edu

8136 BS107 Women & Society
Sonja Milbourn
smilbour@butlercc.edu
12981 BS115 Substance Abuse Awareness

Debra Sawtelle

dsawtelle@butlercc.edu

11852 BS115 Substance Abuse Awareness

Debra Sawtelle

dsawtelle@butlercc.edu

13117 BS116 Intro to Counseling: Addictions

Mary McMackin
mmcmacki@butlercc.edu

13894 BS116 Intro to Counseling: Addictions

Mary McMackin
mmcmacki@butlercc.edu

13387 BS117

Grp Counsel: Addictions
Blended course - meetings required

Mary McMackin
mmcmacki@butlercc.edu

13130 BS121 Pharmacology: Addictions

Debra Sawtelle

dsawtelle@butlercc.edu

13896 BS121 Pharmacology: Addictions

Debra Sawtelle

dsawtelle@butlercc.edu

13224 BS124 Ethics/Confident: Addictions
Mary McMackin
mmcmacki@butlercc.edu
13167 BS128 Multicultural/Special Pop: Addictions
Blended course - meetings required

Jon Ramirez

jramire@butlercc.edu

8138 BS160 General Psychology
Sharon Sawatzky
ssawatzky@butlercc.edu
11015 BS160 General Psychology
Sharon Sawatzky
ssawatzky@butlercc.edu
8137 BS160 General Psychology
Sharon Sawatzky
ssawatzky@butlercc.edu
11675 BS160 General Psychology
Shelby Evans
shelbyevans@msn.com
11674 BS160 General Psychology
Shelby Evans
shelbyevans@msn.com
13475 BS160 General Psychology
James Smith
jsmith63@butelrcc.edu
13476
BS160 General Psychology
James Smith
jsmith63@butlercc.edu
13609
BS160 General Psychology
James Smith
jsmith63@butlercc.edu
13681
BS160 General Psychology

Stephanie Blakely

syoung12@butlercc.edu

13963
BS160 General Psychology

Cheree Anthony-Encapera
santhony@butlercc.edu

8139 BS210
*
Marriage & Family

Shelby Evans
shelbyevans@msn.com

8532 BS210 *Marriage & Family
Blended course - meetings required

Nita Jackson

njackson@butlercc.edu

13986 BS210 *Marriage & Family

Nita Jackson

njackson@butlercc.edu

13742 BS212 Abnormal Psychology
Mary McMackin
mmcmacki@butlercc.edu
8141 BS260
*
Developmental Psychology
Proctored exams
Bob Meyer
bmeyer@butlercc.edu
8142 BS260
*
Developmental Psychology
Proctored exams
Bob Meyer
bmeyer@butlercc.edu
10511 BS260
*
Developmental Psychology
Proctored exams
Bob Meyer
bmeyer@butlercc.edu
12987 BS260
*
Developmental Psychology
Proctored exams
Cheree Anthony-Encapera
santhony@butlercc.edu
13192 BS270 Child Psychology
Cheree Anthony-Encapera
santhony@butlercc.edu

* Videos required

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
11822 BA103 Principles of Advertising
Michelle Naftzger
michelle_naftzger@yahoo.com
8129 BA104 Information Processing Systems
MSOffice 2007 Professional Software REQUIRED - Proctored final
Margaret Pickering
mpickering@butlercc.edu
8386 BA104 Information Processing Systems
MSOffice 2007 Professional Software REQUIRED - Proctored final
Kaye Meyer
kmeyer@butlercc.edu
13311 BA104

Information Processing Systems

MSOffice 2007 Professional Software
REQUIRED - Proctored final

Karen Waddell

kwaddell@butlercc.edu

13746 BA104

Information Processing Systems

MSOffice 2007 Professional Software
REQUIRED - Proctored final

Lisa Parsons
lparson1@butlercc.edu

12633 BA103 Small Business Management
Eddie Andreo
eandreo@butlercc.edu
8130 BA110 Intro to Business
Kim Hoffman
khoffma1@butlercc.edu
11589 BA110 Intro to Business
Kim Hoffman
khoffma1@butlercc.edu
11623 BA112 Personal Finance
Kim Hoffman
khoffma1@butlercc.edu
8131 BA112 Personal Finance
Bill VanSteinberg
wvanstei@butlercc.edu
13102 BA112 Personal Finance
Rachelle Wertenberger
rwertenberger@butlercc.edu
10853 BA115 Business Law I
Jennifer Brewer
jlbrewer@butlercc.edu
12634 BA116 Business Law II
Jennifer Brewer
jlbrewer@butlercc.edu
11590 BA126 Accounting I
MS Excel software required,
proctored final
Connie Belden
cbelden@butlercc.edu
9188 BA126 Accounting I
MS Excel software required
proctored final
Connie Belden
cbelden@butlercc.edu
8132 BA126 Accounting I
MS Excel software required
proctored final
Connie Belden
cbelden@butlercc.edu
9968 BA127 Accounting II
Kori Gregg
kgregg1@butlercc.edu
11624 BA127

Accounting II
MS Excel software required

Proctored exams

Jeannine Bateman
jbateman@butlercc.edu
10854 BA140 Intro to Marketing
Rebecca McGinley
rmcginley@butlercc.edu
13437 BA178 Payroll Accounting
Janice Akao
jakao@butlercc.edu
11679 BA184 Human Resource Management
Sheila Croninger
scroninger@butlercc.edu
9975 BA204 Managerial Accounting
Kori Gregg
kgregg1@butlercc.edu
10855 BA210 Principles of Management
Jared McGinley
jmcginley@butlercc.edu
13177 BA215 Personal Selling
Jared McGinley
jmcginley@butlercc.edu
13693 BA219 Cyber Marketing

Kristin Trask

ktrask@butlercc.edu

13106 BA220 Business Ethics

Eddie Andreo
eandreo@butlercc.edu

8388 BA245 Advanced Processing Systems
MS Office 2007 Professional Software REQUIRED - Proctored exams
Margaret Pickering
mpickering@butlercc.edu
9969 BE100 Keyboarding
(1st 5 weeks) Proctored exams
Kelli Lusk
klusk@butlercc.edu
9360 BE101

Beginning Document Processing

Blended course - meetings required
Lisa Parsons
lparson1@butlercc.edu
9366 BE102

Intermediate Document Processing

Blended course - meetings required

Karen Waddell

kwaddell@butlercc.edu

12158 BE103 Business Keyboard Skillbuilding
Proctored exams

Karen Waddell

kwaddell@butlercc.edu

13191 BE120 Business English
Karen Wright
kwright@butlercc.edu
11888 BE121 Business Math/10 Key
Blended course - meetings required
Lisa Parsons
lparson1@butlercc.edu
9973 BE125 Medical Bill/Code
Sherrell King
sking@butlercc.edu
12160 BE126 Computerized Med Office Mgmt
Proctored exams
Sherrell King
sking@butlercc.edu
12635 BE130

Business Communication

Tara Canfield
taralee@cox.net
8391 BE142 Transcribing Machines, Med
Sherrell King
sking@butlercc.edu
12161 BE160

Beginning Computer Concepts

MS Office Professional 2003 required

Lisa Parsons
lparson1@butlercc.edu
10840 BE165 Micro App I Word
MS Word 2007 REQUIRED (1st 5 weeks)
Proctored exams
Sherrell King
sking@butlercc.edu
10845 BE170 Micro App I Spread
MS Excel 2007 REQUIRED
(2nd 5 weeks)  Proctored exams
Sherrell King
sking@butlercc.edu
13101 BE175 Micro App I Presentation Graphics
Proctored presentation required

Karen Waddell

kwaddell@butlercc.edu

12642 BE176 Micro App Internet
(2nd 5 weeks)
Kelli Lusk
klusk@butlercc.edu
10849 BE180 Micro App I Dbase
MS Access 2003 REQUIRED
(3rd 5 weeks) Proctored exams
Sherrell King
sking@butlercc.edu
12720 BE204 Legal Terminology
Proctored exams
Susan Balman
sbalman@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13169 CD122 Early Childhood Ed I

Jamie Jellison

jjellison@butlercc.edu

13390 ED220 Intro to Exceptional Child
Eden Bloom
ebloom@butlercc.edu
13391 ED220 Intro to Exceptional Child
Eden Bloom
ebloom@butlercc.edu
13466 ED220 Intro to Exceptional Child
Blended course - meetings required
BJ Madewell
bmadewell@butlercc.edu
8442 ED206 Intro to Teaching
Blended course - meetings required

Shellie Gutierrez

sgutier@butlercc.edu

10256 ED206 Intro to Teaching
Blended course - meetings required

Shellie Gutierrez

sgutier@butlercc.edu

13761 ED206 Intro to Teaching
Blended course - meetings required

Shellie Gutierrez

sgutier@butlercc.edu

10504 ED206 Intro to Teaching
Blended course - meetings required

Shellie Gutierrez

sgutier@butlercc.edu

12821 ED222

Instructional Technology

Microsoft Office Professional 2003 or higher required
Blended course - meetings required

Shellie Gutierrez

sgutier@butlercc.edu

12301 ED222

Instructional Technology

Microsoft Office Professional 2003 or higher required

Blended course - meetings required

Shellie Gutierrez

sgutier@butlercc.edu

13892 ED222

Instructional Technology

Microsoft Office Professional 2003 or higher required

Shellie Gutierrez

sgutier@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8149 EC200 Principles of Microeconomics
Proctored final
Dianne Fowler
dfowler@butlercc.edu
10510 EC200 Principles of Microeconomics
Proctored final
Dianne Fowler
dfowler@butlercc.edu
8145 EC201 Principles of Macroeconomics Proctored final
Rod Hiser
rfhiser@butlercc.edu
12289 EC201 Principles of Macroeconomics Proctored final
Rod Hiser
rfhiser@butlercc.edu
10620 EC201 Principles of Macroeconomics Proctored final
Rod Hiser
rfhiser@butlercc.edu
13589 EC201 Principles of Macroeconomics
Noreen Templin
ntemplin@butlercc.edu
13760 EC201 Principles of Macroeconomics
Blended course - meetings required
Rod Hiser
rfhiser@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13218 EN107 Auto CAD Basics
Kara McCluskey
kmccluskey@butlercc.edu
CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13109 EG060 Fundamentals of English
Hazel Hart
hhart@butlercc.edu
13895 EG060 Fundamentals of English
Hazel Hart
hhart@butlercc.edu
13951 EG060 Fundamentals of English
Diana Hutter
dhutter@butlercc.edu
13605 EG101 English Composition I
Kristen Studer
kstuder@butlercc.edu
10862 EG101 English Composition I
America Grelinger
agrelinger@butlercc.edu
8150 EG101 English Composition I
Kristen Studer
kstuder@butlercc.edu
10864 EG101 English Composition I
Hazel Hart
hhart@butlercc.edu
10865 EG101 English Composition I
Shane Clark
sclark@butlercc.edu
12850 EG101 English Composition I

Sheryl LeSage

sberg1@butlercc.edu

13595 EG101 English Composition I
(1st 8 weeks)

Amy Grelinger
agrelinger@butlercc.edu

10255 EG101 English Composition I
Shane Clark
sclark@butlercc.edu
13338 EG101 English Composition I
Catherine Wildman-Zoerb
cwildmanzoer@butlercc.edu
13728 EG101 English Composition I
Blended course - meetings required
Hannah Hornung
hhornung@butlercc.edu
8435 EG101 English Composition I
Theresa Mix
tmix@butlercc.edu
13950 EG101 English Composition I
Theresa Mix
tmix@butlercc.edu
13565 EG101 English Composition I
Blended course at Peabody High - meetings required
Kristen Studer
kstuder@butlercc.edu
13964 EG101 English Composition I
Kristen Studer
kstuder@butlercc.edu
13965 EG102 English Composition II
Kristen Studer
kstuder@butlercc.edu
12851 EG102 English Composition II
Lynnea Chapman-King
lcking@butlercc.edu
13979 EG102 English Composition II
Lynnea Chapman-King
lcking@butlercc.edu
13949 EG102 English Composition II
Marilyn RIddle
mriddle@butlercc.edu
12475 EG102 English Composition II
Mark Jarvis
mjarvis@butlercc.edu
13339 EG102 English Composition II
Mark Jarvis
mjarvis@butlercc.edu
10866 EG102 English Composition II

Vic Chavez
vchavez@butlercc.edu

12471 EG102 English Composition II

Vicki Hagen
vhagen@butlercc.edu

13442 EG102

English Composition II

Blended course - meetings required

Mark Jarvis
mjarvis@butlercc.edu
13755 EG102 English Composition II
Blended course - meetings required
Mark Jarvis
mjarvis@butlercc.edu
13729 EG102 English Composition II
Blended course - meetings required
Hannah Hornung
hhornung@butlercc.edu
13697 EG112 Technical Writing
Mark Jarvis
mjarvis@butlercc.edu
11677 LT201 Intro to Literature I
Shane Clark
sclark@butlercc.edu
11626 LT201 Intro to Literature I
Teresa Baumgartner
tbaumgar@butlercc.edu
12824 LT260 Children's Literature
Blended course - meetings required
Lynnea Chapman-King
lcking@butlercc.edu

.

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8153 HL100
*
Personal & Public Health
Fred Torneden
ftorneden@butlercc.edu
12189 HL100
*
Personal & Public Health
Fred Torneden
ftorneden@butlercc.edu
13201 HL100
*
Personal & Public Health
Fred Torneden
ftorneden@butlercc.edu

*Videos Required

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
10357 AH230 Spiritual  & Ethical Care
(1st 8 weeks)
Pam Evans
pevans@butlercc.edu
10358 AH231 Spiritual Care in Grief & Loss
(2nd 8 weeks)
Pam Evans
pevans@butlercc.edu
13537 AH201

Health Pro Med Terminology

Proctored exams

Jeannie Parscal
jparscal@butlercc.edu
13682 AH201

Health Pro Med Terminology

Proctored exams

Karla Duran
kduran@butlercc.edu
13539 AH201

Health Pro Med Terminology

Proctored exams

Jeannie Parscal
jparscal@butlercc.edu
13732 NR108

Nursing Concepts for Advanced Standing
July 9-August 12

Blended course - meetings required

Laura Hamlin
lhamlin@butlercc.edu
11806 NR108

Nursing Concepts for Advanced Standing
October 26-December 4

Blended course - meetings required

Laura Hamlin
lhamlin@butlercc.edu
9732 NR105 Nursing Process I
Blended course - meetings required
Tamra Green
tgreen@butlercc.edu
11887 NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Marsha Healy
mhealy@butlercc.edu
13295 NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Grace Wong
gwong@butlercc.edu
13315 NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Grace Wong
gwong@butlercc.edu
13392 NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Grace Wong
gwong@butlercc.edu
12359 NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Paula Wedel
pwedel@butlercc.edu
13274 NR115 IV Therapy for LPN
Blended course - meetings required

Daniel Ast

dast@butlercc.edu

9752
NR202 Nursing Process III
Blended course - meetings required
Joan Hoover
jhoover@butlercc.edu
9960 NR203 Nursing Process IV
Blended course - meetings required

Anita Mills
amills@butlercc.edu

12154 NR230 Pathophysiology
Karen Collins
kcollins@butlercc.edu
12155 NR230 Pathophysiology
Elizabeth Luzar
eluzar@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
There are no online courses for this department available this semester

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
12640 IN105 Information Tech (IT) Concepts
Julie Smith
jsmith@butlercc.edu
11594 IN105 Information Tech (IT) Concepts
Julie Smith
jsmith@butlercc.edu
13966 IN105 Information Tech (IT) Concepts
Julie Smith
jsmith@butlercc.edu
8159 IN108 PC Visual Basic
Bob Ray
rray@butlercc.edu
8160 IN112 XHTML & CSS
Teri VanDever
tvandeve@butlercc.edu
12176 IN116 XML
Deborah Franklin
dfrankl4@butlercc.edu
13518 IN118 PHP & Databases
Bob Ray
rray@butlercc.edu
13741 IN148 Second Life
Matthew Warren
mwarren3@butlercc.edu
12178 IN201 C#
Bob Ray
rray@butlercc.edu
13519 IN211 Java Programming
Bob Ray
rray@butlercc.edu
13107 IN228 Introduction to SQL

Deborah Franklin
dfrankl4@butlercc.edu

13465 IN275 Information Technology Ethics

Skyler Lovelace

slovelace@butlercc.edu

13590 IN275 Information Technology Ethics

Skyler Lovelace

slovelace@butlercc.edu

13507 IN2001 Prin of Information Assurance

Larry Evans

levans@butlercc.edu

13756 IN2004 Secure Electronic Commerce

Larry Evans

levans@butlercc.edu

13819 IN2023 Client Side Scripting
Bob Ray
rray@butlercc.edu
13818 IN2024 Server Side Scripting
Bob Ray
rray@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13679 LS150 Exploring Leadership
Sheila Croninger
scroninger@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13182 MC161 Intro to Mass Communications
Jeffrey Welch
jwelch@butlercc.edu
CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
10283 MA050 Pre-Algebra -Proctored exams
Bethany Chandler
bchandle@butlercc.edu
8165 MA050 Pre-Algebra Proctored exams
Bethany Chandler
bchandle@butlercc.edu
8166 MA060 Fundamentals of Algebra Proctored exams
Lori Winningham
lwinning@butlercc.edu
10284 MA060

Fundamentals of Algebra

Proctored exams

Lori Winningham
lwinning@butlercc.edu
8987 MA060

Fundamentals of Algebra

Proctored exams

Lori Winningham
lwinning@butlercc.edu
12292 MA114 Technical Math Proctored exams
Craig Steele
csteele@butlercc.edu
12970 MA120 Intermediate Algebra w/review Proctored exams
Bethany Chandler
bchandle@butlercc.edu
11597 MA120 Intermediate Algebra w/review Proctored exams
Bethany Chandler
bchandle@butlercc.edu
8316 MA125 Intermediate Algebra - Proctored exams (1st 8 weeks)
Linda Clay
lclay@butlercc.edu
8315 MA125 Intermediate Algebra - Proctored exams
Linda Clay
lclay@butlercc.edu
11012 MA125 Intermediate Algebra - Proctored exams
Linda Clay
lclay@butlercc.edu
13764 MA131 College Algebra with Review
Marjorie Hunter
mhunter2@butlercc.edu
12861 MA135 College Algebra - Proctored final
Caryn White
yesterdaysvideogames@yahoo.com
8317 MA135 College Algebra Proctored final
(2nd 8 weeks)
Caryn White
yesterdaysvideogames@yahoo.com
10285 MA135 College Algebra - Proctored final
Caryn White
yesterdaysvideogames@yahoo.com
13608 MA135 College Algebra
Proctored final
Marjorie Hunter
mhunter2@butlercc.edu
12184 MA140 Trigonometry - Proctored exams
Ruth Meyer
rmeyer@butlercc.edu
13730 MA220 Statistics Mgt Life Soc Sci
Blended course - meetings required
Ruth Meyer
rmeyer@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8263 MU100 Music Appreciation
Ron Garber
rgarber@butlercc.edu
8262 MU100 Music Appreciation
Ron Garber
rgarber@butlercc.edu
11678 MU100 Music Appreciation (1st 8 weeks)
Theresa Johnson
tjohnso6@butlercc.edu
13100 MU100 Music Appreciation
Theresa Johnson
tjohnso6@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
12960 CH050 Math Review for the Sciences (first 8 weeks)
Robert Carlson
rcarlson@butlercc.edu
12451 OR102 Student Connect
Linda Wapelhorst
lwapelhorst@butlercc.edu
12449 OR102 Student Connect
Linda Wapelhorst
lwapelhorst@butlercc.edu
13687 OR102 Student Connect
Linda Wapelhorst
lwapelhorst@butlercc.edu
13686 OR102 Student Connect
Linda Wapelhorst
lwapelhorst@butlercc.edu
13685 OR102 Student Connect
Linda Wapelhorst
lwapelhorst@butlercc.edu
13684 OR102 Student Connect
Kaye Meyer
kmeyer @butlercc.edu
13683 OR102 Student Connect
Phil Speary
pspeary@butlercc.edu
13438 OR102 Student Connect (1st 8 weeks)
Blended course - meetings required
Staff unassigned
13444 OR102 Student Connect (1st 8 weeks)
Blended course - meetings required
Staff unassigned
13439 OR102 Student Connect (1st 8 weeks)
Blended course - meetings required

Staff unassigned

12396 OR102 Student Connect (1st 8 weeks)
Blended course - meetings required

Staff unassigned

13440 OR102 Student Connect (1st 8 weeks)
Blended course - meetings required
Staff unassigned
12416 OR102 Student Connect (1st 8 weeks)
Blended course - meetings required
Staff unassigned
13017 OR103 Research Techniques
Judy Bastin
jbastin@butlercc.edu
12214 PD100 Career Planning
Sonja Milbourn
smilbour@butlercc.edu
13121 PD104 Study Skills

Marsha Ebaugh

mebaugh@butlercc.edu

12215 PD105 Becoming a Master Student
Sonja Milbourn
smilbour@butlercc.edu
13389 PD112 Stress Management
Sonja Milbourn
smilbour@butlercc.edu
13580 PD112 Stress Management
Sonja Milbourn
smilbour@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13596 PE254 Lifetime Fitness
Dani Anthony
danthony@butlercc.edu
8266 PE254 Lifetime Fitness  


Dani Anthony
danthony@butlercc.edu
11364 PE254 Lifetime Fitness
Fred Torneden
ftorneden@butlercc.edu
13108 PE254 Lifetime Fitness

Dani Anthony
danthony@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13114 PL290 Philosophy I
Patricia Morriss
pmorriss@butlercc.edu
13752 PL290 Philosophy I
Blended course- meetings required
Terry Sader
tsader@butlercc.edu
10869 PL290 Philosophy I
Terry Sader
tsader@butlercc.edu
11628 PL291 Ethics
Terry Sader
tsader@butlercc.edu
13260 PL291 Ethics
Terry Sader
tsader@butlercc.edu
13753 PL291 Ethics
Blended course - meetings required
Terry Sader
tsader@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13141 RG190 New Testament

Charles Knowles

cknowles@butlercc.edu

13142 RG190 New Testament

Charles Knowles

cknowles@butlercc.edu

13388 RG191 Old Testament

Charles Knowles

cknowles@butlercc.edu

8276 RG210 Comparative Religions
Stan Seymour
sseymour@butlercc.edu
12432 RG210 Comparative Religions (2nd 8 weeks)
Stan Seymour
sseymour@butlercc.edu

 

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
13395/
13396
BI110 General Biology
Blended course - meetings required
Kerry Hale
khale1@butlercc.edu
10023/
10024
BI240 Anatomy & Physiology
Blended course - meetings required
Bob Broyles
bbroyles@butlercc.edu
11358/
11359
BI250 Microbiology
Blended course - meetings required
Susan Forrest
sforrest@butlercc.edu
9131/
9133
BI250 Microbiology
Blended course - meetings required
Susan Forrest
sforrest@butlercc.edu
8148/
8146
CH105 Basic Chemistry
The Chemistry department has created an inexpensive lab kit that is required for this class. The student must borrow or purchase additional materials to complete this course
Mark Diskin
mdiskin@butlercc.edu
12287/
12288
CH105 Basic Chemistry
The Chemistry department has created an inexpensive lab kit that is required for this class. The student must borrow or purchase additional materials to complete this course
Mark Diskin
mdiskin@butlercc.edu
12479 EV150 Environmental Issues
Kerry Hale
khale1@butlercc.edu
12076/
12077
PS100 General Physical Science
The Physical Science department has created an inexpensive lab kit that is required for this class. The student must borrow or purchase additional materials to complete this course
Robert Carlson
rcarlson@butlercc.edu
8272/
8273
PS100 General Physical Science
The Physical Science department has created an inexpensive lab kit that is required for this class. The student must borrow or purchase additional materials to complete this course
Robert Carlson
rcarlson@butlercc.edu
10872/
10873
PS102
Physical Geology
Terry Hutter
thutter@butlercc.edu

11680/
11774

PH103
*
Descriptive Astronomy
Danny Mattern
dmattern@butlercc.edu

13677/
13274

PH103
Descriptive Astronomy
Blended course - meetings required
Danny Mattern
dmattern@butlercc.edu
13695/
13696
PH111 Introduction to Meteorology
Robert Carlson
rcarlson@butlercc.edu
8269/
8270
PH130 Basic Physics I
Anne GIllis
agillis@butlercc.edu
13193/
13194
PH143 General Physics I
Blended course - meetings required
Anne GIllis
agillis@butlercc.edu

*Videos Required

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8155 HS121 History of Western Civ I
Vicki McKain
vmckain@butlercc.edu
13113 HS122 History of Western Civ II
Vicki McKain
vmckain@butlercc.edu
12311 HS131 U.S. History I (1st 8 weeks)
Meg Heine
mheine@butlercc.edu
10298 HS131 U.S. History I
Meg Heine
mheine@butlercc.edu
11593 HS132
U.S. History II Proctored exams
Ernestine Krehbiel
ekrehbiel@butlercc.edu
12361 HS132
U.S. History II Proctored exams
Ernestine Krehbiel
ekrehbiel@butlercc.edu
13112 HS132 U.S. History II
Vicki McKain
vmckain@butlercc.edu
12164 HS201 History of World Civ I
Vicki McKain
vmckain@butlercc.edu
12563 PO141
*
American Federal Government
August 31-Nov 21
Ramona Becker
rbecker@butlercc.edu
10870 PO141
*
American Federal Government
August 31-Nov 21
Ramona Becker
rbecker@butlercc.edu
9360 PO141
* American Federal Government
Staff
13321 SC120 Principles of Geography
Bruce Fritz
bfritz@butlercc.edu
13680 SC120 Principles of Geography
(2nd 8 weeks)

John Waren

jwaren@butlercc.edu

13116 SC120 Principles of Geography

John Waren

jwaren@butlercc.edu

12641 SC120 Principles of Geography
Bruce Fritz
bfritz@butlercc.edu

*Videos Required

CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8279 SP100 Public Speaking
Blended course - meetings required
Tara Canfield
taralee@cox.net
8277 SP100 Public Speaking
Blended course - meetings required
Tara Canfield
taralee@cox.net
12219 SP100

Public Speaking

Blended course - meetings required

Alexis Hopkins
ahopkins@butlercc.edu
13731 SP100 Public Speaking
Blended course- meetings required
Staff unassigned
TBA SP101 (2nd 8 weeks)
Staff unassigned
CRN  Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8281 TA206 Introduction to Theatre Art
Phil Speary
pspeary@butlercc.edu
13181 TA206 Introduction to Theatre Art
Alexis Hopkins
ahopkins@butlercc.edu