division header
print: PDF
Text Size: A | A | A

Spring 2014 Online Schedule of Courses
Please check with the Interactive Schedule for the most current information. Use the All Status (not Open) for best details.

Check here for classes with required software purchases

Agriculture

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
10074 AG102 Principles of Animal Science
Aaron Cooper
acooper1@butlercc.edu
10225 AG111 Agriculture in Society
Aaron Cooper
acooper1@butlercc.edu
9037 AG213 Intro to Food Science
Dani Anthony
danthony@butlercc.edu

Arts & Humanities

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
2712
8442
5941
AR100 Art Appreciation
Roberta Sheahan
rsheahan@butlercc.edu
9162 AR100 Art Appreciation
Amanda Pfister
apfister1@butlercc.edu
10646 AR100 Art Appreciation
Phillip Robl
probl@butlercc.edu
8574 HU100 Humanities - Ancient-Medieval
Helen Barnes
hbarnes@butlercc.edu

Behavioral Science

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
9159 BS103 Human Sexuality
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Cheree Anthony-Encapera
santhony@butlercc.edu
9158
9159
BS103 Human Sexuality
Judy Bohrer
jbohrer@butlercc.edu
2427
9269
BS105 Sociology
Dan Muhwezi
dmuhwezi@butlercc.edu
9248 BS105 Sociology
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Dan Muhwezi
dmuhwezi@butlercc.edu
9230
9813
BS105 Sociology
Elizabeth Dingler
edingler@butlercc.edu
9248
7793
9736
BS105 Sociology
Nita Jackson
njackson@ butlercc.edu
9759 BS105 Sociology
Kim Foreman
kforeman@butlercc.edu
10097 BS105 Sociology
Blended course meetings required
12 week course Feb 18-May 16
Staff unassigned
8591
8443
BS106 Introduction to Anthropology
Terry Hutter
thutter@butlercc.edu
10270
BS106 Introduction to Anthropology
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Barb Coffman
bcoffman2@butlercc.edu
9734
2428
BS107 Women and Society
Sonja Milbourn
smilbour@butlercc.edu
8246
8733
BS115 Substance Abuse Awareness
Deb Sawtelle
dsawtelle@butlercc.edu
5587
BS115 Substance Abuse Awareness
Janece English
jenglish@butlercc.edu
9266 BS115 Substance Abuse Awareness
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Janece English
jenglish@butlercc.edu
8093
8094
8254
BS160 General Psychology
James Smith
jsmith63@butlercc.edu
2429
3913
2430
BS160 General Psychology
Sharon Sawatzky
ssawatzky@butlercc.edu
9329
BS160 General Psychology
Jennifer Clark
jclark27@butlercc.edu
9263 BS160 General Psychology
Martha Enlow
menlow@butelrcc.edu
9654
9770
BS160 General Psychology
Mary McMackin
mmcmacki@butlercc.edu
5589 BS160 General Psychology
Shelby Evans
shelbyevans@msn.com
9860 BS160 General Psychology
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Mary McMackin
mmcmacki@butlercc.edu
8592
9810
BS160 General Psychology
Shirley Taylor
staylor3@butlercc.edu
8567 BS160

General Psychology
Blended course meetings required

Staff unassigned
10271
6405
BS210 Marriage & Family
*Videos required
Shelby Evans
shelbyevans@msn.com
10639 BS210 Marriage & Family
*Videos required
Charles Ross
cross1@butlercc.edu
8433 BS212 Abnormal Psychology
Mary McMackin
mmacmaski@butlercc.edu
8701 BS212 Abnormal Psychology
Shirley Taylor
staylor3@butlercc.edu
8657 BS212 Abnormal Psychology
Staff unassigned
9222 BS260 Developmental Psychology
Proctored exams *Videos required
Charles Ross
cross1@butlercc.edu
3200
2432
BS260 Developmental Psychology
Proctored exams *Videos required
Bob Meyer
bmeyer@butlercc.edu
7315
BS260 Developmental Psychology
Proctored exams *Videos required
Cheree Anthony-Encapera
santhony@butlercc.edu
7497
7493
BS270 Child Psychology
*Videos required
Cheree Anthony-Encapera
santhony@butlercc.edu

Business

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
5841 BA103 Principles of Advertising
Michelle Naftzger
michelle_naftzger@yahoo.com
7700 BA104 Information Processing Systems
Karen Waddell
kwaddell@butlercc.edu
8249 BA104 Information Processing Systems
Lisa Schmidt
lschmidt7@butlercc.edu
9767 BA104 Information Processing Systems
12 week course Feb 18-May 16
Margaret Pickering
mpickering@butlercc.edu
2419 BA104 Information Processing Systems
Beth Cunningham
bcunningham@butlercc.edu
2423
BA104 Information Processing Systems
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Beth Cunningham
bcunningham@butlercc.edu
9683 BA104 Information Processing Systems
Kelli Lusk
klusk1@butlercc.edu
8732 BA104 Information Processing Systems
Kaye Meyer
kmeyer@butlercc.edu
6511 BA109 Entrepreneurship
Eddie Andreo
enandreo@butlercc.edu
10299 BA109 Entrepreneurship
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Shanna Zimmerman
szimmerman@butlercc.edu
9203 BA109 Entrepreneurship
Jared McGinley
jmcginley@butlercc.edu
2796
BA110 Introduction to Business
Kimberly Hoffman
khoffma1@butlercc.edu
9259 BA110

Introduction to Business

Shanna Zimmerman
szimmerman@butlercc.edu
9304 BA110 Introduction to Business
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Jennifer Steinkamp
jsteinkamp@butlercc.edu
8590 BA112 Personal Finance
Rachelle Wertenberger
rwertenberger@butlercc.edu
8781 BA112 Personal Finance
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Rachelle Wertenberger
rwertenberger@butlercc.edu
5582 BA112 Personal Finance
Kim Hoffman
khoffma1@butlercc.edu
2425 BA112 Personal Finance
Bill Van Steinberg
wvanstei@butlercc.edu
4890 BA115 Business Law I
Mike Rose
mrose@butlercc.edu
6554 BA116 Business Law 2
Mike Rose
mrose@butlercc.edu
9036 BA117 Income Tax Fundamentals
Janice Akao
jakao@butlercc.edu
3904
3905
BA126 Accounting I
Connie Belden
cbelden@butlercc.edu
10297 BA126 Accounting I
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Jeannine Bateman
jbateman@butlercc.edu
10266
2426
BA126 Accounting I
Patrick Nance
pnance@butlercc.edu
5583
2724
BA127 Accounting II
Jeannine Bateman
jbateman@butlercc.edu
7635
BA140 Introduction to Marketing
Becky McGinley
rmcginley@butlercc.edu
9761 BA140 Introduction to Marketing
12 week course -Feb 17-May 16
Becky McGinley
rmcginley@butlercc.edu
8087 BA178 Payroll Accounting
Janice Akao
jakao@butlercc.edu
9635 BA184 Human Resource Management
Kristin Trask
ktrask@butlercc.edu
10224
2725
BA204 Managerial Accounting
Connie Belden
cbelden@butlercc.edu
9240
5585
BA210 Principles of Management
Jared McGinley
jmcginley@butlercc.edu
9762 BA210 Principles of Management
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Jared McGinley
jmcginley@butlercc.edu
6400 BA211 Computerized Accounting
Becky Hodges
rhodges1@butlercc.edu
7164 BA219 Internet Marketing
Kristin Trask
ktrask@butlercc.edu
7049 BA220 Business Ethics
Eddie Andreo
eandreo@butlercc.edu
10660 BA220 Business Ethics
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Eddie Andreo
eandreo@butlercc.edu
9401 BA231 Intro to Sports Mgmt
Jared McGinley
jmcginley@butlercc.edu
9969 BE100 Keyboarding
1st 5 weeks Jan 21-Feb 21
Kelli Lusk
klusk1@butlercc.edu
6012 BE103 Keyboard Skillbuilding
Karen Waddell
kwaddell@butlercc.edu
9065 BE108 Records Management
Margaret Pickering
mpickering@butlercc.edu
9713 BE109 Human Relations
Karen Wright
kwright6@butlercc.edu
10267 BE109 Human Relations
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Karen Wright
kwright6@butlercc.edu
13191 BE120 Business English
Karen Wright
kwright6@butlercc.edu
5611 BE121 Business Math/10-Key
Blended course - meetings required
Lisa Schmidt
lschmidt7@butlercc.edu
10093
BE124 Reimbursement Methodologies
Sherrell King
sking@bultercc.edu
2728 BE126 Comp Med Office Management
Blended course meetings rquired
Sherrell King
sking@bultercc.edu
9153 BE130 Business Communications
Karen Wright
kwright6@butlercc.edu
5663 BE160 Computer Concepts
Lisa Schmidt
lschmidt7@butlercc.edu
9202 BE165

Micro App Word

1st 5 weeksJan 21-Feb 21

Sherrell King
sking@butlercc.edu
18681 BE170 Micro App Spreadsheet
2nd 5 weeks Feb 24-April 4
Sherrell KIng
sking@butlercc.edu
10092 BE175 Micro App Presentation Graphics
Beth Cunningham
bcunningham@butlercc.edu
8682 BE180 Micro App Dbase
3rd 5 weeks April 7-May 16
Sherrell King
sking@butlercc.edu
6403 BE204 Legal Terminology
Susan Balman
sbalman@butlercc.edu

Cooperative Education/Internship

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
10666 CE196 Career Development
3rd 5 weeks April 7-May 16
Ashley Borniger
aborniger@butlercc.edu
10587 CE198 Critical Thinking Skills
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Linda Wapelhorst
lwapelhorst@butlercc.edu
10583 CE295 The Changing Workforce
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Anita Mills
amills@butlercc.edu
10584 CE295 Emotional Intelligence
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Staff unassigned
  CE295 Emotional Intelligence
3rd 5 weeks April 7-May 16
Dena Smoot
dsmoot@butlercc.edu
10585 CE297 Business Ethics
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Anna Villarreal
aviilar@butlercc.edu
10581 IP193 Internship I
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Rae Ann Williams
rwilliams26@butlercc.edu
10588 IP193 Internship I
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Shanna Zimmerman
szimmerman3@butlercc.edu
10582 IP293 Internship II
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Dena Smoot
dsmoot@butlercc.edu

Criminal Justice

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
9974 CJ102 Intro to Criminal Justice
Miles Erpelding
merpeld@butlercc.edu
9975 CJ102 Intro to Criminal Justice
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Miles Erpelding
merpeld@butlercc.edu
9992 CJ103 Agency Administration
Wallace Miller II
wmilleriii@butlercc.edu
9978 CJ116 Juvenile Delinq & Justice
Vicki Lawrence
vlawrenceiso13@yahoo.com
1048
10654
CJ125 Intro to Homeland Security
Oscar Thomasson II
oscarthomason@yahoo.com
10483 CJ201 Weapons of Mass Destruction
Francis Knipfer
fknipfer@butlercc.edu
9979 CJ202 Law Enforcement in Community
Chad McCluskey
emccluskey@butlercc.edu
9985 CJ212 Criminology
Miles Erpelding
merpeld@butlercc.edu
10616 CJ212 Criminology
Chad McCluskey
emccluskey@butlercc.edu

Economics

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
3915
2436
EC200 Principles of MicroEconomics
Kris Estes
kestes@butlercc.edu
8238
EC200 Principles of MicroEconomics
Noreen Templin
ntemplin@butlercc.edu
10131 EC200 Principles of MicroEconomics
Blended course - meetings required
Staff unassigned
10269
EC200 Principles of MicroEconomics
Rann Amos
ramos2@butlercc.edu
5993
2435
EC201 Principles of MacroEconomics
Noreen Templin
ntemplin@butlercc.edu
10292 EC201 Principles of MacroEconomics
Kris Estes
kestes@butlercc.edu
8670 EC201 Principles of MacroEconomics
Blended course - meetings required
Staff unassigned

Education

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
7663 CD122 Principles of Early Childhood Ed
Cathy Gray
cgray5@butlercc.edu
9947 CD125 Child Nutrition & Health
Connie Hamilton
chamilton@butlercc.edu
1430 ED206 Introduction to Teaching
Blended Course - meetings required
Shellie Gutierrez
sgutier@butlercc.edu
9040
ED220 Intro to Exceptional Child
Blended Course - meetings required
Shellie Gutierrez
sgutier@butlercc.edu

8095

8096
10655

ED220 Intro to Exceptional Child

Shellie Gutierrez
sgutier@butlercc.edu
7110
ED222 Instructional Technology

Linda Wapelhorst
lwapelhorst@butlercc.edu
7483
ED222 Instructional Technology
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Linda Wapelhorst
lwapelhorst@butlercc.edu
10155 ED222 Instructional Technology
Blended Course - meetings required
Shellie Gutierrez
sgutier@butlercc.edu

English

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
7037
4909
EG060 Fundamentals of English
Hazel Hart
hhart@butlercc.edu
10213 EG060 Fundamentals of English
Diana Hutter
dhutter@butlercc.edu
8759
8617
EG101 English Comp I
Kirk Merwin
kmerwin@butlercc.edu
4896 EG101 English Comp I
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Shane Clark
sclark@butlercc.edu
4897 EG101 English Comp I
Kristen Studer
kstuder@butlercc.edu
2741 EG101 English Comp I
Haziel Hart
hhart@butlercc.edu
8710
8141
EG101 English Comp I
Shane Clark
sclark@butlercc.edu
9752
8730
7039
EG101 English Comp I
Bill Mason
wmason@butlercc.edu
8137 EG101 English Comp I
Jacolia Cole
jcole4@butlercc.edu
10323
EG101 English Comp I
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Jessica Madinger
jmadinger@butlercc.edu
10153 EG101 English Comp I
William Buchhorn
wbuchhorn@butlercc.edu
8594
2439
8754
EG102 English Comp II
Susan Wrampe
swrampe@butlercc.edu
1936
EG102 English Comp II
Victor Chavez
vchavez@butlercc.edu
3917 EG102 English Comp II
Kristen Studer
kstuder@butlercc.edu
8224
10154
EG102 English Comp II
Amy Chastain
achastain3@butlercc.edu
6602
6654
10307
EG102 English Comp II
Mary Higgs
higgs@bluevalley.net
8102
6044
EG102 English Comp II
Hannah Hornung
hhornung@butlercc.edu
8140
7284
EG102 English Comp II
A McCaffree-Wallace
amccaffreewa@butlercc.edu
9773 EG102 English Comp II
12 weeks Feb 17-May 16
Hannah Hornung
hhornung@butlercc.edu
5040 EG102 English Comp II
Blended course Meetings required
Staff unassigned
10578 EG102 English Comp II
Blended course meetings required
Cindy Nickel
cnickel@butlercc.edu
8595 EG102 English Comp II
Sheryl LeSage
sberg1@butlercc.edu
9157 EG104 Creative Writing
Lindsey Ayres
lbragg@butlercc.edu
8702 EG253 Technical Writing
Jodie Simon
jsimon5@butlercc.edu
7500
10212
LT201 Introduction to Literature
Catherine Wildman-Zoerb
cwildmanzoer@butlercc.edu
2775
LT201 Introduction to Literature
Amber Celestin
acelestin@butlercc.edu
10631
LT201 Introduction to Literature
Lindsey Ayres
lbragg@butlercc.edu
10228 LT204 Intro to Poetry
Lindsey Ayres
lbragg@butlercc.edu
9569 LT215 American Literature
Catherine Wildman-Zoerb
cwildmanzoer@butlercc.edu

Foreign Language

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
5943 FS130 Beginning Spanish I
Blended Course Meetings Required
Leslie Pierson
lpierson1@butlercc.edu

Fire Science

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
9182 FS130 Bldg Constr FIre Service
Troy Jellison
tjellison@butlercc.edu
9700 FS135 Fire Prevention
Chad McCluskey
emccluskey@butlercc.edu

 

Health

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
3306
9471
HL100 Personal & Public Health
Videos required
Fred Torneden
ftorneden@butlercc.edu
6095
HL100 Personal & Public Health
Videos required
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Fred Torneden
ftorneden@butlercc.edu
2476 HL130 First Aid
Blended course, meetings required
12 week course -Feb 17-May 16
Rick Younger Sr
ryounger@butlercc.edu

Health Care/Nursing

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
10165 AH201 Health Pro Medical Terminology
Sonja Milbourn
smilbour@butlercc.edu
8439
8696
AH201 Health Pro Medical Terminology
Susan Balman
sbalman@butlercc.edu
10260 AH201 Health Pro Medical Terminology
Nathan Stevens
nstevens@usd402.com
10158 NR107 Care of the Aging Adult
12 week course Jan 21-May 16
Carla Stephens
cstephens7@butlercc.edu
10157 NR107 Care of the Aging Adult
12 week course Jan 21-May 16
Elizabeth Luzar
eluzar@butlercc.edu
10156 NR107 Care of the Aging Adult
12 week course Jan 21-May 16
Jeanna Short
jshort6@butlercc.edu
6428
NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Paula Miller
pwedel@butlercc.edu
9465
NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Jennifer Winter
jwinter4@butlercc.edu
7775 NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Grace Wong
gwong@butlercc.edu
7661
8575
NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Carolyn Mentel
cmentel@butlercc.edu
9464
9463
NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Kristy Strother
kstrother@butlercc.edu
9462

NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
2nd 8 week course,Mar 24-May 16
Kristy Strother
kstrother@butlercc.edu
5600 NR110 Therapeutic Nutrition
Marsha Healy
mhealy@butlercc.edu
10563 NR115 IIV Therapy for LPN
Blended course - meetings required
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Nancy Brown
nbrown14@butlercc.edu
9237 NR115 IIV Therapy for LPN
Blended course - meetings required
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Staff unassigned
9073
9074
NR230 Pathophysiology
Tiffany Welk
twelk@butlercc.edu
9467
9468
NR230 Pathophysiology
Kristen Ferrell
kferrell@butlercc.edu
10327 NR230 Pathophysiology
12 week course Feb 17-May 16
Angie Storrer
astorrer@butlercc.edu
9213
6054
NR230 Pathophysiology
Denise Lakous
dlakous@butlercc.edu
6053
NR230 Pathophysiology
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Sherrie Currie
scurrie@butlercc.edu
9721 NR245 Pharmacology
Nancy Brown
nbrown14@butlercc.edu
9720 NR245 Pharmacology
Elizabeth Luzar
eluzar@butlercc.edu
10649 NR245 Pharmacology
Jeanna Short
jshort6@butlercc.edu
10661 NR245 Pharmacology
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Angie Storrer
astorrer@butlercc.edu

Hospitality Management

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
7616 HM180 Introduction to Hospitality & Tourism
Tiffani Price
tprice@butlercc.edu
8623 HM202 Quality Management/Customer Service
Tiffani Price
tprice@butlercc.edu
9730 HM258 Hospitality Marketing
Tiffani Price
tprice@butlercc.edu

Information Technology

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
9326
6648
IN105 Information Technology (IT) Concepts
Julie Smith
jsmith@butlercc.edu
2770 IN108 Intro to Visual Basic.NET
Robert Ray
rray@butlercc.edu
6659 IN112 XHTML & CSS
Teri Van Dever
tvandeve@butlercc.edu
10921 IN112 XHTML & CSS
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Teri Van Dever
tvandeve@butlercc.edu
5662 IN116 XML
Teri Van Dever
tvandeve@butlercc.edu
1087
9235
IN124 Intro to Digital design
Blended course, meetings required
Skyler Lovelace
slovelace@butlercc.edu
9593 IN137 Microsoft Expression Web
Robert Ray
rray@butlercc.edu
10164
10634
IN159 Info Tech Project Mgmt
Larry Evans
levans@butlercc.edu
8440 IN2001 Principles of Information Assurance
Brett Eisenman
beisenman@butlercc.edu
9045 IN2002 Network Security
Larry Evans
levans@butlercc.edu
8510 IN2003 Enterprise Security Management
Larry Evans
levans@butlercc.edu
7495 IN201 C#
Robert Ray
rray@butlercc.edu
1112
IN211 Java Programming
Robert Ray
rray@butlercc.edu
9665 IN228 Intro to SQL
Mike Bohrer
mbohrer@butlercc.edu
8976 IN245 CCNA1 Interworking Fund
Larry Evans
levans@butlercc.edu
8432 IN275 Information Technology Ethics
Skyler Lovelace
slovelace@butlercc.edu

Leadership Studies

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
10159 LS150 Exploring Leadership
Malaika Ingram
mingram3@butlercc.edu
8435 LSLS230 Leadership Development
Susan Pfeifer
spfeifer@butlercc.edu

Massage Therapy

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
10590 MT130 Intro to Therapeutic Massage
Blended course meetings required
Feb 17-March 14
Sheri Bowersox
sbowersox@butlercc.edu

Mathematics

All Math (MA) Courses have proctored exams
CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
3920 MA114 Technical Math
Craig Steele
csteele@butlercc.edu
8208 MA140 Trigonometry
Sandy Derry
sderry@butlercc.edu
8003 MA220 Statistics Mgmt Lf Soc Sci
Blended course meetings required
Ruth Meyer
rmeyer@butlercc.edu
10615
10574
MA220 Statistics Mgmt Lf Soc Sci
Ruth Meyer
rmeyer@butlercc.edu

The following MA courses do NOT use Canvas.

The instructor's initial contact via Pipeline email will give instructions on using online course material. Please contact Bethany Chandler (bchandle@butlercc.edu) MA050-125 or Marj Hunter mhunter3@butlercc.edu MA131-135 with questions

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
2778
MA050 Pre Algebra
Staff unassigned
3919 MA050 Pre Algebra
Holly Ingram
hingram@butlercc.edu
10210 MA050 Pre Algebra
Bethany Chandler
bchandle@butlercc.edu
10311
10313
MA050 Pre Algebra
Blended course meetings required
Staff unassigned
9741
8750
MA060 Fundamentals of Algebra
Lori Winningham
lwinning@butlercc.edu
10332 MA060 Fundamentals of Algebra
Bethany Chandler
bchandle@butlercc.edu
9229 MA060 Fundamentals of Algebra
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Linda Clay
lclay@butlercc.edu
2445
10211
MA060 Fundamentals of Algebra
Jo Fair
jfair2@butlercc.edu
10314 MA060 Fundamentals of Algebra
Blended course meetings required
Staff unassigned
7261
10285
4911
MA120 Intermediate Algebra w/Review
Bethany Chandler
bchandle@butlercc.edu
3396
MA125 Intermediate Algebra
Linda Clay
lclay@butlercc.edu
4903 MA125 Intermediate Algebra
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Linda Clay
lclay@butlercc.edu
10333
9733
MA125 Intermediate Algebra
Jo Fair
jfair2@butlercc.edu
10600
MA125 Intermediate Algebra
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Holly Ingram
haingram@gmail.com
10096

MA125 Intermediate Algebra
Blended course meetings required
Staff unassigned
9745
8636
MA131 College Algebra w/Review
Marj Hunter
mhunter3@butlercc.edu
10253 MA131 College Algebra w/Review
Kamielle Freeman
kfreeman1@butlercc.edu
9460
MA135 College Algebra
12 week course Feb 17-May 14
Jesse Myers
jmyers18@butlercc.edu
7135
8131
MA135 College Algebra

Sandy Derry
sderry@butlercc.edu
10601
MA135 College Algebra
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Jesse Myers
jmyers18@butlercc.edu
10250
3923
2448
MA135 College Algebra
Caryn White
yesterdaysvideogames@yahoo.com
9459 MA135 College Algebra
Rob Collins
rcollins2@butlercc.edu

Music

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
2450
2452
MU100 Music Appreciation
Ron Garber
rgarber@butlercc.edu
7042
9154
5599
MU100 Music Appreciation
Theresa Johnson
johnson-theresa@sbcglobal.net
10569 MU100 Music Appreciation
Henry Waters
hwaters@butlercc.edu
9034 MU100 Music Appreciation
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
SheauKang Hew
shew@butlercc.edu
9264 MU100 Music Appreciation

SheauKang Hew
shew@butlercc.edu
9034 MU100 Music Appreciation
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Ron Garber
rgarber@butlercc.edu
9753
MU100 Music Appreciation
Matt Udland
mudland@butlercc.edu
9275 MU100 Music Appreciation
Staff

Personal Development

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
2736 CH050 Math Review for the Sciences
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Robert Carlson
rcarlson@butlercc.edu
6689 OR103 Research Techniques
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Judy Bastin
jbastin@butlecc.edu
6433 PD100 Career Planning
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Kay Metzinger
kmetzing@butlercc.edu
9579 PD100 Career Planning
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Jennifer Kidd
jkidd@butlercc.edu
9671 PD105 Becoming a Master Student
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Sonja Milbourn
smilbour@butlercc.edu
6451
PD112 Stress Management
Sonja Milbourn
smilbour@butlercc.edu
10630 PD112 Stress Management
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Wanda Lewis
wlewis3@butlercc.edu
8098 PD112 Stress Management
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Crystal Jackson
cjackson1@butlercc.edu

Physical Education

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8760
8222
8700
PE254 Lifetime Fitness
Dani Anthony
danthony@butlercc.edu
9046 PE254 Lifetime Fitness
Brie Pringle
bpringl2@butlercc.edu
4893
9271
2627
PE254 Lifetime Fitness
Melissa Warders
mwarders@butlercc.edu
8138
2453
PE254 Lifetime Fitness
Rick Younger Sr
ryounger@butlercc.edu
9270 PE254 Lifetime Fitness
2nd 8 weeks - March 24-May 16
Melissa Warders
mwarders@butlercc.edu
9047
9249
PE254 Lifetime Fitness

Staff unassigned
9047
9249
PE254 Lifetime Fitness

Matt Sanders
msanders4@butlercc.edu

Philosophy/Ethics

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
4181 PL290 Philosophy I
Terry Sader
tsader@butlercc.edu
9199
7223
PL290 Philosophy I
Patricia Morriss
pmorriss@butlercc.edu
8608 PL290 Philosophy I
Blended Course - meetings required
Terry Sader
tsader@butlercc.edu
6061
4908
PL291 Ethics
Terry Sader
tsader@butlercc.edu
8580
8579
PL291 Ethics
Dennis Rittle
drittle@butlercc.edu
8607 PL291 Ethics
Blended Course - meetings required
Terry Sader
tsader@butlercc.edu

Realtime Reporting

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
9718 RR102 Realtime Reporting Theory 2
Elicia Davidson
econner@butlercc.edu
10081 RR200 Realtime Reporting Lab 80/100
Elicia Davidson
econner@butlercc.edu
10082 RR201 Realtime Reporting Lab 120/140
Elicia Davidson
econner@butlercc.edu
10087 RR203 Realtime Reporting 200/225
Elicia Davidson
econner@butlercc.edu
10277 RR220 Realtime Procedures
Staff unassgned

Religion

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
7485 RG190 New Testament
Christian Ramsey
cramsey2@butlercc.edu
7155 RG190 New Testament
Stan Seymour
sseymour@butlercc.edu
7696 RG190 New Testament
Tyler Johnson
tjohnson52@butlercc.edu
9660 RG190 New Testament
12 week course Sept 16-Dec 13
Christian Ramsey
cramsey2@butlercc.edu
9661 RG191 Old Testament
2nd 8 week course March 24-May 16
Tyler Johnson
tjohnson52@butlercc.edu
7696 RG191 Old Testament
Christian Ramsey
cramsey2@butlercc.edu
6063
2640
RG210 Comparative Religions
Stan Seymour
sseymour@butlercc.edu
10647 RG210 Comparative Religions
Brooks Morton
bmorton2@butlercc.edu

Science

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
7763 BI110 General Biology
Blended Course - meetings required
Kerry Hale
khale1@butlercc.edu
8089 BI240 Anatomy & Physiology
Blended Course - meetings required
Bob Broyles
bbroyles@butlercc.edu
8092 BI250 Microbiology
Blended Course - meetings required
Melissa Elliott
meliott@butlercc.edu
9691 BI250 Microbiology
Blended Course - meetings required
Susan Forrest
sforrest@butlercc.edu
6707
6110
CH105 Basic Chemistry
Mark Diskin
mdiskin@butlercc.edu
9165
CH105 Basic Chemistry
Irma Nydegger
isinani@butlercc.edu
8708
6505
EV150 Environmental Issues
Kerry Hale
khale1@butlercc.edu
10257 EV150 Environmental Issues
Clover Gutierrez
cgutierr@butlercc.edu
8713
5603
PH103 Descriptive Astronomy
Danny Mattern
dmattern@butlercc.edu
2460 PH103 Descriptive Astronomy
Blended course - meetings required
Jonathan Penley
jpenley@butlercc.edu
9171
3846
PH103 Descriptive Astronomy
Blended course - meetings required
Staff unassigned
9050 PH111 Intro to Meterology
Mark Bogner
mbogner@butlercc.edu
2785 PS100 General Physical Science
Robert Carlson
rcarlson@butlercc.edu
5604 PS100 General Physical Science
12 week course Feb 17-May 16
Nathan Stevens
nstevens@butlercc.edu
9737 PH130 Basic Physics
12 week course Feb 17-May 16
Irma Nydegger
isinani@butlercc.edu
2781 PH130 Basic Physics
Anne Gillis
agillic@butlercc.edu
2790 PS102 Physical Geology
Terry Hutter
thutter@butlercc.edu

Social Science

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8697
HS121 History Western Civ I
Chad Gaudet
cgaudet@butlercc.edu
7691 HS121 History Western Civ I
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Victoria McKain
vmckain@butlercc.edu
1023
HS122 History Western Civ 2
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Victoria McKain
vmckain@butlercc.edu
9155 HS131 US History I
Steven Clark
sclark24@butlercc.edu
9769
HS131 US History I
12 week course Feb 17-May 16
Pete Kleinsasser
pkleinsasser@butlercc.edu
9239 HS131 US History I
12 week course Feb 17-May 16
Carolyn Schmidt
cschmidt6@butlercc.edu
9756
6412
5837
HS131 US History I
Meg Heine
mheine@butlercc.edu
9811
9789
HS132 US History II
Pete Kleinsasser
pkleinsasser@butlercc.edu
4913
HS132 US History II
Chad Gaudet
cgaudet@butlercc.edu
8638 HS132 US History II
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Chad Gaudet
cgaudet@butlercc.edu
7692

HS201 History World Civilization i
Victoria McKain
vmckain@butlercc.edu
8634 HS202 History World Civilization II
2nd 8 week March 24-May 16
Victoria McKain
vmckain@butlercc.edu
10294 PO141 American Federal Government
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Carolyn Schmidt
cschmidt6@butlercc.edu
9206

PO141 American Federal Government
Ramona Becker
rbecker@butlercc.edu
  PO141 American Federal Government
1st 8 weeks Jan 21-March 14
Ramona Becker
rbecker@butlercc.edu
10244
7218
SC120 Principles of Geography
John Waren
jwaren@butlecc.edu
7319
6643
SC120 Principles of Geography
Laura Waggoner
lwaggoner@butlercc.edu
10302 SC120 Principles of Geography
2nd 8 week March 24-May 16
John Waren
jwaren@butlecc.edu

Social Work

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
14364
14081
SW102
Intro to Social Work
Kim Foreman
kforeman@butlercc.edu

Speech

 
CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
7156 SP100 Public Speaking
Blended course - meetings required
Alexis Reisig-Hopkins
ahopkins@butlercc.edu
2794
9200
SP100 Public Speaking
Blended Course - meetings required
Nicole Coba
ncoba@butlercc.edu
7563 SP100 Public Speaking
Blended course - meetings required
2nd 8 weeks
Staff unassigned
10559
10558
10562
SP100 Public Speaking
Matthew Webster
mwebster@butlercc.edu
10562 SP100 Public Speaking
Blended Course - meetings required
Matthew Webster
mwebster@butlercc.edu
10557
10556
SP100 Public Speaking
Alexis Reisig-Hopkins
ahopkins@butlercc.edu
10624
10633
SP100 Public Speaking
Sam Sparks
ssparks3@butlercc.edu

Theatre

CRN Course No. Course Title
Instructor
8261 TA206 Intro to Theatre Arts
2nd 8 weeks March 24-May 16
Anissa Gooch
abrazill@butlercc.edu
2643 TA206 Intro to Theatre Arts
Phil Speary
pspeary@butlercc.edu