division header
print: PDF
Text Size: A | A | A
2005-2006 Livestock Judging Team Results

Mid-American Classic – Wichita, KS

Mid-American Classic – Wichita, KS

Team Results: Champion Team Overall – Sophomore Division
Reserve Champion Team Overall – Freshman & Sophomore Divisions


High Team Oral Reasons (So)
High Team Swine (So)
High Team Beef (So)
High Team Sheep (Fr)
Second High Team Sheep (So)
Second High Team Oral Reasons (Fr)
Fourth High Team Beef (Fr)

Individual Results:
Lucas Neumayr (Fr) – High Individual Overall, 2nd Sheep, 7th Swine, 6th Beef, 5th Oral Reasons
John Mrozinski (So) – 3rd Overall, 3rd Sheep, 10th Swine, 2nd Oral Reasons
Brigham Stewart (So) – 4th Overall, 8th Swine, 2nd Beef
Tyler Atwood (So) – 6th Overall, 1st Swine, 4th Oral Reasons
Ryan Bennett (So) – 9th Overall, 6th Swine
Andrew Kmiec (So) – 10th Overall, 3rd Swine, 10th Beef, 5th Oral Reasons
Cody Palen (So) – 1st Beef, 9th Sheep, 10th Oral Reasons
Zach Conine (So) – 5th Beef
Colton Long (Fr) – 5th Sheep, 9th Beef, 8th Oral Reasons
Flinton McCabe (So) – 6th Sheep
Darin Wiley (So) – 10th Sheep
Chance VanDyke (Fr) – 7th Sheep, 6th Oral Reasons
Erin Way (Fr) – 1st Oral Reasons, 1st Sheep

Tulsa State Fair – Tulsa, OK

Team Results: Champion Team Overall – Sophomore Division
Champion Team Overall – Freshman Division


High Team Beef (So)
High Team Beef (Fr)
High Team Sheep (So)
High Team Swine (Fr)
High Team Oral Reasons (Fr)
Third High Team Oral Reasons (So)

Individual Results:
Lucas Neumayr (Fr) – High Individual Overall, 1st Swine, 2nd Beef, 4th Oral Reasons
Andrew Kmiec (So) – 2nd Overall, 4th Sheep, 5th Swine, 5th Beef, 5th Oral Reasons
Brigham Stewart (So) – 3rd Overall, 1st Sheep, 3rd Beef, 4th Oral Reasons
Cody Palen (So) – 6th Overall, 5th Sheep, 10th Beef
Chance VanDyke (Fr) – 7th Overall, 8th Swine
Flinton McCabe (So) – 7th Overall, 7th Sheep, 6th Swine, 8th Oral Reasons
Erin Way (Fr) – 10th Overall, 3rd Swine, 1st Oral Reasons
Marissa Tankersley (Fr) – 2nd Swine, 2nd Oral Reasons
Zach Conine (So) – 6th Sheep
Tyler Atwood (So) – 6th Beef

Fort Hays State Judging Contest – Hays, KS

Team Results: Champion Team Overall
Third High Team Overall
High Team Oral Reasons
High Team Swine
High Team Beef
High Team Sheep


Individual Results:
John Mrozinski – 2nd Overall, 1st Sheep, 3rd Beef, 3rd Oral Reasons
Chelsea Good – 3rd Overall, 3rd Swine, 9th Beef, 2nd Oral Reasons
Lucas Neumayr – 4th Overall, 6th Sheep, 5th Swine, 5th Oral Reasons
Tyler Atwood – 5th Overall, 3rd Sheep
Colton Long – 6th Overall, 6th Swine
Marissa Tankersley – 7th Swine
Andrew Kmiec – 8th Swine, 7th Oral Reasons
Cody Palen – 8th Oral Reasons

Premier Stockman – Columbia City, IN

Team Results: No Team Competition - Only Individual Awards
Freshman and Sophomore Divisions


Individual Results:
Brigham Stewart (So) – 3rd Overall, 5th Sheep, 3rd Beef, 4th Oral Reasons
Andrew Kmiec (So) – 4th Overall, 10th Swine, 2nd Beef, 6th Oral Reasons
Marissa Tankersley (Fr) – 7th Overall, 8th Sheep, 7th Beef, 5th Oral Reasons
John Mrozinski (So) – 8th Overall, 1st Sheep, 3rd Oral Reasons
Chance VanDyke (Fr) – 10th Overall, 6th Swine, 10th Beef, 10th Oral Reasons
Flinton McCabe (So) – 5th Beef
Cody Palen (So) – 6th Beef, 8th Oral Reasons
Tyler Atwood (So) – 9th Beef
Ryan Bennett (So) – 10th Beef
Erin Way (Fr) – 1st Oral Reasons

American Royal Livestock Show – Kansas City, MO

Team Results: Fourth High Team Overall
High Team Beef
Second High Team Oral Reasons
Fourth High Team Sheep


Individual Results:
Brigham Stewart – 3rd Overall, 6th Sheep
John Mrozinski – 2nd Sheep, 3rd Beef
Cody Palen – 5th Beef, 2nd Oral Reasons
Tyler Atwood – 2nd Beef

North American International Livestock Exposition – Louisville, KY

Team Results: Champion Team Overall
High Team Oral Reasons – New Scoring Record
High Team Beef
High Team Performance Swine
Fourth High Team Swine
Fifth High Team Sheep


Individual Results:
Andrew Kmiec – 4th Overall, 4th Beef, 4th Oral Reasons
John Mrozinski – 6th Overall, 7th Beef, 1st Oral Reasons
Tyler Atwood – 5th Oral Reasons
Brigham Stewart – 5th Beef

Arizona National Stock Show – Phoenix, AZ

Team Results: Reserve Champion Team Overall
High Team Beef
High Team Oral Reasons
Second High Team Sheep
Third High Team Swine


Individual Results:
Brigham Stewart – High Individual Overall, 2nd Beef, 9th Sheep, 9th Swine, 3rd Oral Reasons
Andrew Kmiec – 7th Overall, 3rd Beef, 4th Sheep, 6th Oral Reasons
John Mrozinski – 9th Overall, 1st Sheep, 4th Oral Reasons
Cody Palen – 8th Sheep

Sioux Empire Stock Show – Sioux Falls, SD

Team Results: Reserve Champion Team Overall
Fifth High Team Overall
High Team Oral Reasons
High Team Beef
Fourth High Team Sheep
Second High Team Swine


Individual Results:
John Mrozinski – 3rd Overall, 7th Swine, 3rd Beef, 9th Oral Reasons
Zach Conine – 4th Overall, 7th Sheep, 5th Beef
Colton Long – 7th Beef
Cody Palen – 7th Oral Reasons
Brigham Stewart – 10th Oral Reasons

National Western Stock Show – Denver, CO

Team Results: Champion Team Overall
High Team Oral Reasons
High Team Beef
High Team Swine
Fifth High Team Sheep

Individual Results:
Brigham Stewart – High Individual Overall, 2nd Swine, 1st Beef, 1st Oral Reasons
Tyler Atwood – 7th Overall, 4th Swine
Andrew Kmiec – 10th Overall, 8th Swine, 10th Oral Reasons
Cody Palen – 10th Sheep

Southwestern Exposition & Livestock Show – Fort Worth, TX

Team Results: Champion Team Overall
High Team Oral Reasons
High Team Beef
Second High Team Sheep
Fifth High Team Horses


Individual Results:
Cody Palen – 5th Sheep, 3rd Overall
Tyler Atwood – 4th Beef, 4th Oral Reasons, 4th Overall
Andrew Kmiec – 1st Beef, 1st Oral Reasons, 5th Overall
Brigham Stewart – 10th Horses, 8th Oral Reasons

Iowa Beef Expo – Des Moines, IA

Team Results: Reserve Champion Team Overall
High Team Placings
Fourth High Team Oral Reasons


Individual Results:
Gwen Powers – High Individual Overall, 1st Placings
Lucas Neumayr – 6th Overall, 2nd Placings
Hyatt Frobose – 7th Overall, 6th Oral Reasons

San Antonio Stock Show – San Antonio, Texas

Team Results: Champion Team Overall
High Team Oral Reasons
High Team Beef
Second High Team Swine
Third High Team Sheep


Individual Results:
Tyler Atwood – High Individual Overall, 7th Swine, 1st Beef, 4th Oral Reasons
Brigham Stewart – 4th Overall, 3rd Swine, 2nd Beef, 1st Oral Reasons
Cody Palen – 10th Overall, 2nd Sheep, 9th Swine, 9th Oral Reasons
John Mrozinski – 6th Goats
Chelsea Good – 8th Goats
Ryan Bennett – 9th Goats
Zach Conine – 9th Beef

Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo – Houston, TX

Team Results: Third High Team Overall
Second High Team Oral Reasons
Third High Team Beef
Fourth High Team Sheep & Goats
Second High Team Swine


Individual Results:
John Mrozinski – 9th Overall, 7th Sheep & Goats, 10th Oral Reasons
Cody Palen – 10th Overall
Brigham Stewart – 2nd Swine, 9th Oral Reasons
Zach Conine – 6th Swine
Andrew Kmiec – 10th Swine, 3rd Beef