division header
print: PDF
Text Size: A | A | A

1999-2000 Livestock Judging Team Results

Mid-American Classic - Wichita, KS

Team Results:

Reserve Champion Team Overall - Freshman Division
Fifth High Team - Sophomore Division
High Team Oral Reasons - Freshman
High Team Beef - Sophomore
High Team Swine - Freshman
Fourth High Team Swine - Sophomore
Fourth High Team Sheep - Freshman
Fourth High Team Reasons - Sophomore

Individual Results:

Erin Roach (Fr) -6th Overall, 1st Oral Reasons, 5th Beef
Eric Gleue (So)-7th Overall, 3rd Swine
Jeremiah Darr (Fr) - 7th Overall, 1st Beef
Wendy Lynn (Fr) - 8th Overall, 4th Swine, 4th Beef, 4th Oral Reasons
Jace Johnson (So) - 5th Beef
Shellie Moore (Fr) - 1st Swine, 2nd Oral Reasons

Tulsa State Fair - Tulsa, OK

Team Results:

Third High Team Overall - Novice Division
Fourth High Team Overall - Pro Division
High Team Sheep
Second High Team Beef
Third High Team Swine

Individual Results:

Wendy Lynn (N) - 2nd Overall, 3rd Oral Reasons, 1st Sheep, 5th Swine
Jace Johnson (P) - 10th Overall, 3rd Beef
Jeremiah Darr (N) - 10th Overall
Paige Johnson (P) - 5th Swine

back to top

Premier Stockman - Fort Wayne, IN

Individual Results:

Jace Johnson - 10th Overall, 8th Beef
Eric Gleue - 4th Sheep
Paige Johnson - 8th Sheep

back to top

American Royal Livestock Show - Kansas City, MO

Team Results:

Fourth High Team Overall
Third High Team Oral Reasons
Third High Team Sheep
Third High Team Swine

Individual Results:

Paige Johnson - 2nd Overall, 1st Beef, 6th Oral Reasons
Jace Johnson - 6th Overall, 2nd Oral Reasons, 3rd Sheep, 7th Swine
Eric Gleue - 6th Beef
Tanner Dowling - 10th Sheep

back to top

North American International Livestock Expo - Louisville, KY

Team Results:

Fourth High Team Overall
Sixth High Team Beef
Sixth High Team Swine
Fifth High Team Sheep

back to top

Express Limousin Ranches Contest - Yukon, OK

Team Results:

Fifth High Team Overall
Sixth High Team Overall
Third High Team Oral Reasons

Individual Results:

Eric Gleue - 6th Overall
Cody Sankey - 7th Overall , 9th Oral Reasons

back to top

National Western Stock Show - Denver,CO

Team Results:

Eighth High Team Overall
Sixth High Team Beef
Sixth High Team Oral Reasons

Individual Results:

Jace Johnson - 1st Sheep

back to top

Sioux Empire Stock Show - Sioux Falls, SD

Team Results:

Reserve Champion Team Overall
Third High Team Overall
High Team Beef Second
High Team Oral Reasons
Third High Team Sheep
Third High Team Swine

Individual Results:

Jace Johnson - 7th Overall , 3rd Beef, 9th Oral Reasons
Cody Sankey - 8th Overall , 5th Swine, 9th Beef, 8th Oral Reasons
Brent Jennings - 9th Overall , 4th Sheep
Tanner Dowling - 10th Overall
Eric Gleue - 1st Beef, 2nd Oral Reasons
Erin Roach - 8th Sheep, 10th Beef
Brandon Ochs - 8th Beef
Wendy Lynn - 6th Swine

back to top

Southwestern Livestock Exposition - Fort Worth, TX

Team Results:

Eighth High Team Overall
High Team Sheep
Fourth High Team Swine
Fifth High Team Oral Reasons

Individual Results:

Cody Sankey - 9th Sheep
Eric Gleue - 8th Sheep
Tanner Dowling - 3rd Sheep, 8th Oral Reasons

back to top

Iowa Beef Expo - Des Moines, IA

Team Results:

Champion Team Overall
Third High Team Overall
High Team Oral Reasons
Third High Team Oral Reasons

Individual Results:

Tanner Dowling - 1st Overall, 2nd Oral Reasons
Eric Gleue - 3rd Overall, 1st Oral Reasons,
Cody Sankey - 4th Overall, 8th Oral Reasons
Brent Jennings - 8th Overall
David Gordon - 9th Overall
Paige Johnson - 10th Overall, 3rd Oral Reasons
Jace Johnson - 6th Oral Reasons
Wendy Lynn - 10th Oral Reasons

back to top

Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo - Houston, TX

Team Results:

Seventh High Team Overall
Fifth High Team Oral Reasons
Third High Team Horses
Fifth High Team Sheep

Individual Results:

Cody Sankey - 3rd Overall, 3rd Oral Reasons, 3rd Horses, 7th Swine, 4th Cattle
Tanner Dowling - 5th Horses

back to top